×

Finalists & Winners

BV Dairy Investing in Dorset Award


Finalists

Black Pig Retreats
Burnbake Forest Lodges & Campsite
Dorset Cruises

Enhanced Business Growth Award

Enhanced


Finalists

Avec UK
Hoburne Group
Venture Engineering Group

PKF Francis Clark Family Business Award

PKF Francis Clark


Finalists

Hoburne Group
Marsham Court Hotel
West Dorset Leisure Holidays

Creative Impact Award

Liz Lean PR and Digital Storm


Finalists

Aylesworth Fleming
Fireworx
Global Brand Communications

TeamJobs Team of the Year

TeamJobs


Finalists

Ceuta Group
Friars Moor Vets
Mazars

Dorset Environmental Award

Dorset Wildlife Trust and Kingston Mauward College


Finalists

Black Pig Retreats
English Oak Vineyard
The Green House Hotel

Business Leader of the Year Award

Dorset Local Enterprise Partnership


Finalists

Jamie Sergeant of ThisIsCrowd Ltd
Marianne Storey of Dorset Mind
Martin Edwards of Julia’s House

Excellence in Exporting Award

HSBC and PSP Worldwide Logistics


Finalists

Aviation & Defence Spares Ltd
Modulift
Sontronics

Lester Aldridge Company of the Year

Lester Aldridge


Finalists

ThisIsCrowd Ltd
Mploy Staffing Solutions
Precision Acoustics Ltd

Employee Health and Wellbeing Award

Ouch Training Team


Finalists

Greendale Construction Limited
Health-on-Line
Investec Wealth & Investment

Excellence in Engineering & Manufacturing Award

REID Steel and Atlas Elektronik


Finalists

Actisense
Field International LTD
Precision Acoustics

Apprentice of the Year

Superior Seals Ltd


Finalists

Emily Birkett | Outpost VFX
Natasha Hockey | Cobham plc
Ollie Dukes | Caterpillar Marine Power UK Limited

Lester Aldridge Company Of The Year Award

Lester Aldridge


Winner
BV Dairy
Finalists

Actisense
Alfatronix Ltd

Employee Health And Wellbeing Award

BWT Physio & Ouch Training Team


Winner
Organix Brands Ltd
Finalists

Health-on-Line
The Royal Bournemouth & Christchurch Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

Business Leader Of The Year

Dorset LEP


Winner
Tony Lockwood | BOFA International
Finalists

Georgina Hurcombe | Love Love Films
Jamie Sergeant | Crowd

UK Health Insurance Investing In Dorset Award

UK Health Insurance


Winner
BV Dairy
Finalists

Sea-NC Engineering Ltd & Network Enterprise Complex
Sontronics

Exporting Excellence Award

HSBC & PSP Worldwide Logistics


Winner
Haystack Dryers Limited
Finalists

Atlas Elektronik UK
Modulift UK Ltd

Outstanding Customer Service Award

Beales Gourmet at the Italian Villa & Teachers Building Society


Winner
Sontronics
Finalists

Bluebird Care Bournemouth & Poole
Blue Sky Financial Planning

Creative Impact Award Winner

Liz Lean PR & Digipigz


Winner
Salad / Commonwealth Games England Website
Finalists

Coastal BID / Go Bournemouth Coast
The ID Group / You Are The Media

Young Apprentice Ambassador Of The Year

Superior


Winner
Tilly Cuttler / J.P Morgan
Finalists

Gareth Holford / Weymouth College
Tom Davis / Cloudserve

Dorset Enviromental Business Award

Dorset Wildlife Trust & PHC


Winner
Tops Day Nurseries
Finalists

Neal’s Yard Remedies
Upton Country Park

Teamjobs Team Of The Year

TeamJobs


Winner
Inspire Professional Services
Finalists

Siemens Procurement Team
Sunny Bird PR

The Enhanced Business Growth Award

Enhanced


Winner
Beyond Retail
Finalists

DJS (UK) Limited
Unicorn Training

PKF Francis Clark Family Business Award

PKF Francis Clark


Winner
Hall & Woodhouse
Finalists

BV Dairy
Marsham Court Hotel

The Developing Talent Award

Sunseeker International


Winner
Greendale Construction Limited
Finalists

Inspire Professional Services
Ward Goodman

The Young Chamber Award

Blue Sky Financial Planning


Winner
Atlas Elektronik UK, Dorchester
Finalists

Atlas Elektronik UK, Dorchester
Biotrack Ltd, Wareham
LoveLove Films, Bournemouth

UK Health Insurance Investing in Dorset Award

UK Health Insurance


Winner
Signature Catering Group Limited, Ringwood
Finalists

A-One Insurance Group, Ringwood
Summer Lodge Country House Hotel, Evershot

UK Exporter of the Year

Reid Steel


Winner
Aeronautical & General Instruments Limited (AGI), Poole
Finalists

Actisense, Poole
Trimetals Limited, Blandford Forum

TeamJobs Team of the Year

TeamJobs


Winner
Greenwood Campbell, Bournemouth
Finalists

Inspire Professional Services, Poole
Siemens, Poole

Retail and Leisure Experience Award

Dolphin Shopping Centre


Winner
Forum Jewellers, Broadstone
Finalists

Delfino Lounge, Poole
The MacGuffin Project, Bournemouth

Outstanding Customer Service Award

Beales Gourmet & UK Luxury Care


Winner
Anytech Solutions, Poole
Finalists

Hallmark Hotel Bournemouth Carlton, Bournemouth
Summer Lodge Country House Hotel, Evershot

Outstanding Contribution to Apprenticeships

Sunseeker


Winner
Atlas Elektronik UK, Dorchester
Finalists

Cobham plc, Wimborne
Redweb, Bournemouth

Family Business Award

PFK Francis Clark


Winner
Superior, Wimborne
Finalists

Harts of Stur, Sturminster Newton
Marsham Court Hotel, Bournemouth

Creative and Digital Impact award

Liz Lean PR and Dorset LEP


Winner
Cold Banana Studio, Bournemouth
Finalists

Fireworx, Bournemouth
Strange, Bournemouth

Company of the year

Santander and Lester Aldridge


Winner
Testlink, Poole
Finalists

Actisense, Poole
BHLive, Bournemouth

Business leader of the year

Dorset Chamber of Commerce & Industry and Pure Networking


Winner
Warren Munson – Inspire Professional Services, Poole
Finalists

Phil Whitehurst – Actisense, Poole
Rosie Wallace – Marsham Court Hotel, Bournemouth

Brand of the year

RT Brand Communications


Winner
Muc-off, Poole
Finalists

Organix, Bournemouth
The Pig on the Beach, Studland

Voip Unlimited Business Engagement With Education

VoiP Unlimited


Winner
Marsham Court Hotel, Bournemouth
Finalists

The Honest Agency, Sturminster Newton
Ultra Electronics, Wimborne

Retail Experience Award

Dolphin Shopping Centre


Winner
Dike & Sons, Stalbridge
Finalists

Forum Jewellery, Broadstone
The Perfume Shop, Poole

Francis Clark Family Business Award

Francis Clark


Winner
Trimetals, Blandford Forum
Finalists

The Drewitt Group, Bournemouth
Hoburne, Highcliffe

Nuffield Health Excellence in Customer Service Award

Nuffield Health Bournemouth Hospital


Winner
Summer Lodge Country Lodge Hotel, Evershot
Finalists

Beales Gourmet, Poole
Harts of Stur, Sturminster Newton

Lester Aldridge and Santander Company of the Year Award

Lester Aldridge & Santander


Winner
Parkeon Transit Ltd, Poole
Finalists

JC & RH Palmer Ltd, Bridport
Structural Metal Decks (SMD), Poole

TeamJobs Team of the Year Award

TeamJobs


Winner
Seventa Events, Poole
Finalists

Candlelight Care, Sherborne
Beales Gourmet, Poole

UK Health Insurance Investing in Dorset Award

UK Health Insurance


Winner
Chococo, Wareham
Finalists

Dike & Sons, Stalbridge
Summer Lodge Country Lodge Hotel, Evershot

Entrepreneur of the Year Award

Bournemouth University


Winner
Lloyd Greenfield of Glow Green Ltd, Bournemouth
Finalists

Karina Grassy of Slumbersac Trading Co Ltd, Wimborne
Simon Brooks of Seventa Events Ltd, Bournemouth

Emerging Business Award

The Training Room


Winner
Avius, Bournemouth
Finalists

Koh Group, Poole
Aish Technologies, Poole

Creative and Digital Impact Award

Liz Lean PR and The Arts University Bournemouth (AUB)


Winner
Amuzo, Bournemouth
Finalists

Greenwood Campbell / LV=, Bournemouth
Salad, Poole

Business Engagement with the Community Award

J.P. Morgan


Winner
Redweb, Bournemouth
Finalists

Rachel Scott Singing Lessons and Recording Studio, Weymouth
The Short and Sweet Company, Wimborne

Voip Unlimited Business Engagement With Education

VoiP Unlimited


Winner
LoveLove Films
Finalists

Retail Experience Award

Dolphin Shopping Centre


Winner
Fab Frocks Of Westbourne
Finalists

Princecroft Willis Family Business Award

Princecroft Willis Limited


Winner
Hunt’s Foodservice Limited
Finalists

Nuffield Health Excellence in Customer Service Award

Nuffield Health Bournemouth Hospital


Winner
Ceuta Healthcare Ltd
Finalists

Lester Aldridge and Santander Company of the Year Award

Lester Aldridge & Santander


Winner
TeamJobs
Finalists

Hays Team of the Year Award

Hays Recruiting Experts Worldwide


Winner
Health-on-Line
Finalists

Excellence In Innovation Award

Dorset Chamber of Commerce and Industry and Liz Lean PR


Winner
KaarbonTech Ltd
Finalists

Entrepreneur of the Year Award

Bournemouth University


Winner
Actisense
Finalists

Dorset Export Award

Atlas Elektronik UK Ltd


Winner
Actisense
Finalists

Business Growth Award

Advanced Exchequer


Winner
TestLink Services Ltd
Finalists

Business Engagement with the Community Award

J.P. Morgan


Winner
Hamworthy Heating
Finalists